Mr. Right Now?

I’ve decided to go on a date with Zohan!!! Wow!!! I actually did it!

There you have it. I didn’t know how to start but I just decided to go for it and spill it just like that.

 

You must think, “What’s the big freakin’ deal?”… Well, I’ve been dodging the bullet for a while now and so far have been quite successful. But Zohan just won’t give up. He’s the first man I’ve actually let in since I got divorced… and we’re taking baby steps… teenie tiny steps.

 

Anonymous_TRUTH.jpg

 

Now it’s more concrete that I like him and he likes me.

But, I’m not going to write off my Frenchie just yet. I’ll see how this goes.

Sooner or later I’ll find out whether he’s Mr. Right Now, Mr. Almost Right or My Almost Lover…

 

One thing I know for sure… he’s not Mr. Right and I sure hope he’s not gonna be Mr. Wrong.

I’m keeping my fingers crossed. 😉

 

 

Grosses bises  ♥  Etoile

 

The Good Girl

I’m going to share with you something I usually keep to myself. I thought about writing this since I already mentioned a bit about it in “What Do You Want?“.

I am a “good girl”. There, cat’s now out of the bag.

Good girl FROZEN tumblr_mzxdhnJ0641reau9zo1_500.gif

 

It’s nothing to brag about. In fact, I feel a little embarrassed especially now at this age I still have this mentality… “Little-miss-goody-two-shoes”.

I really haven’t been around.

good-bad-better-13109767

 

But I think my Frenchie tapped my “bad” side… my sensual side… (over Skype).

And now Zohan seems to have upped the ante… haha 😉

I think I’ll be like a sex goddess on steroids once he’s done with me.

At least I think that’s the plan… lol — that is, if… a big IF, I do decide to do the deed with him…

let’s see if I actually grow some of them balls… haha 😉

 

Grosses bises  ♥  Etoile

 

 

 

 

En route vers Paris

I haven’t been blogging about my Frenchie lately but that doesn’t mean he’s MIA. I just don’t feel like posting every single detail about us anymore coz of my wishy-washyness… is that even a word? haha

 

I did mention at the start of the year that I won’t post as much about him though it’s kinda hard coz he has part of my heart. He occupies a lot of my mind. He’s a big distraction.

 

attracted

My brain gets angry coz he sounds so sexy he gives me a brain boner and  I can’t do anything about it… It’s soooo frustrating…  me and my values!!! Ugh!!!

 

So, here’s what’s up. You guys must’ve thought that I’m probably not going to Paris anymore. He did tell me that he had doubts that I still wanted to see him. Truth of the matter is I am definitely going to Paris now. I bought my tickets for this Fall and booked my apartment. Yes!!!  He’s all ecstatic about it and tells me that he’s “so impatient counting the months, weeks, days and hours til we see each other again…” and that he won’t stop kissing me (and other mushy graphic stuff that I’d rather not share here.).  What I didn’t tell him is that I haven’t decided if I’m really going to see him.

 

coffee

 

I know. I know. I’m a bad bad bad person. I’m just too scared that things might spin out of control. I did tell him that “if” we do meet, it’ll be just for coffee.

He chuckles, “But of course, I’d love to have coffee with my sweetie.

 

Grosses bises  ♥  Etoile

 

 

Blog Networking: 5/4/17

Dream Big, Dream Often

 blog_01

Here’s how to network your blog. The work is done for you, all you have to do is LIKE, COMMENT and FOLLOW others.  The more you network with other blogs, the more other blogs will network with you!

(click How to Network Your Blog to view yesterday’s post)

Kingdom Living

Pearls Before Swine

One More Shot Please

Advocate for Mental Illness

Dinosaurs, Donkeys and MS

Waldina

The Courage To Shift

Who’s My Favorite Today?

The Purple Almond

Life Experiment Blog

MSnubutterflies

View original post

Tree Hugger

I saw Zohan today…  at work. Inspite of the many times I told him we can’t meet like this coz this place is a “fish tank.” I just can’t say no to him.

 

We decided to use the Administration breakroom. Most of the night shift staff use the employee lounge at night but just come up here for coffee and other beverages. It’s safer here but we’ll still be seen.  I asked him to sit across the table. We’d switch topics to more formal management type conversations every time someone came in. It was weird but we laughed about it afterwards.

We spent a good hour or so chatting. Time flies fast when you’re having fun indeed.

It was almost end of his shift. About time for him to go.

He says, I think you need a hug. I agree. So how do we do this?

I was so nervous of getting caught but I knew for sure that I wanted to hug him… maybe even kiss him. Though I know for sure I wouldn’t do the latter… not at work at least.

Office Romance 2

This would be an ideal height difference.  Ours is ridiculous. I feel like a dwarf. lol

 

He walks up to me as I stood behind the door.

He was just standing there as I was.

It felt pretty awkward coz of his height.  I can’t even look him in the eye like how you see the progression of kissing in the movies. Coz he’s so tall, I’ll either need a ladder of he’ll have to kneel… haha

 

So he hugs me… tight. and I wrapped my arms around his waist — um, at least I tried to but my arms weren’t long enough.. haha  (yes he’s that tall and I’m that short. LOL) and I could feel his excitement against my breasts. OMG! WTF was that???!!! Shit!!! This guy friggin’ wants me… or it friggin’ wants mine… LMAO. Either way, there’s a monster wanting so bad to come out. But at the same time, a weird thought crossed my mind… he’s so tall and hard (he works out) I feel like I’m hugging a tree. Awkward!

He noticed my confused facial expression… he smiles at me and chuckles… hehe

“You like that…” was his statement. But in a funny, nonchalant way.

I gave his arm a flirty slap and laughed, “you’re too much… now go!”

Grosses bises  ♥  Etoile