Making Out in the Streets of Paris in broad Daylight

Okay. Technically, we weren’t really making out physically or literally… it was more like cyber- making out. Yup! My Frenchie called me today! Yay!

and I was just fantasizing about him a few days ago (My Ecstasy… my real life Fantasy).

We started with talking about how we’ve missed each other so much…

then talked about how excited we are about our impending tryst in Paris in the fall…

and eventually, one of us was half  “nekked”  😉  in broad daylight… well, it wasn’t broad daylight actually… it was more like twilight in Paris… 9-ish… it’s still pretty bright.

 

 

French Kiss tumblr_nvx2t1NFzc1r3tiuvo1_500.gif

 

 

We talked about other things, too… but we got “distracted”… lol 😉

and we eventually started talking about our plans for our Fall tryst in Paris which I’ll blog about in another post.

Gosh! I am so looking forward to finally dating my Frenchie…

and maybe f*cking his brains out at long last… or maybe it’ll be the other way around… haha

Oh yeah… we were just gonna meet for coffee, right? right, right… 😉

I found this interesting article, How to Date a French Man, … go check it out. I hope it’s not outdated… lol  

Grosses bises  ♥  Etoile

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s